| Commit History - (may be incomplete: see SVNWeb link above for full details) |
| Date | By | Description |
04 Jun 2013 18:53:41
3.0.5
|
pgj  |
- Update The Glorious Glasgow Haskell Compiler to version 7.6.3
- Update Haskell Platform to version 2013.2.0.0
Please note that port revisions for all the Haskell ports without version
changes are bumped.
Some highlights of the update:
- Fix PDF generation for pandoc [1]
- From now on, PREFIX/{lib,share,share/doc}/cabal/ghc-GHC_VERSION are used for
hs- ports (Cabal packages) as prefixes to avoid problems when upgrading with
portmaster(8) [2]
- Experimental support for LLVM-based code generation (disabled by default)
- Many simplifications, refactoring in bsd.cabal.mk
(Only the first 15 lines of the commit message are shown above ) |
05 Feb 2013 22:26:32
3.0.2_1
|
pgj  |
- Fix breakage in the DYNAMIC-enabled ports triggered by the recent
devel/libffi update
- Enable multithreaded build for lang/ghc (i.e. mark MAKE_JOBS_SAFE)
Please note that port revision for all the Haskell ports without version
changes are bumped.
New ports (20):
devel/hs-MonadRandom 0.1.8
devel/hs-base64-conduit 0.5.1
devel/hs-bifunctors 3.2
devel/hs-either 3.1
devel/hs-errors 1.3.1
devel/hs-generic-deriving 1.4.0 (Only the first 15 lines of the commit message are shown above ) |
20 Dec 2012 02:23:06
3.0.2
|
pgj  |
- Update The Glorious Glasgow Haskell Compiler to version 7.4.2
- Update Haskell Platform to version 2012.4.0.0
- Update Gtk2Hs to 0.12.4
- Transfer maintainership of math/hs-math-functions to haskell@ [1]
Please note that port revisions for all the Haskell ports without version
changes are bumped.
Some further highlights of the update:
- Trim Makefile headers
- Enable dynamic libraries and dynamic linking by default
- Enable bootstrapping by versions of GHC and HsColour already installed
- Use GCC and binutils from ports
New ports (32): (Only the first 15 lines of the commit message are shown above ) |
03 Aug 2012 02:30:11
3.0.1_1
|
pgj  |
- Teach the Haskell Cabal ports to use the new options framework
- Remove some cruft
Obtained from: FreeBSD Haskell |
03 Jun 2012 21:32:58
3.0.1
|
pgj  |
- Update to 3.0.1
Obtained from: FreeBSD Haskell |
13 Feb 2012 03:49:33
2.3.5_1
|
pgj  |
- Please welcome GHC 7.0.4
GHC in the ports tree has been updated to version 7.0.4 and the port revision
for all the Haskell ports without version changes are bumped. Other per-port
updates are coming soon.
This update also incorporates some improvements for bsd.cabal.mk that makes
working with Haskell ports even easier.
Thanks ashish@ for the help!
Obtained from: FreeBSD Haskell |
09 May 2011 05:28:57
2.3.5
|
ashish  |
- Please welcome GHC 7.0.3
GHC in the ports tree has been updated to 7.0.3 and all other Haskell ports
are also updated to their corresponding Haskell Platform versions, or latest
versions.
We would like to acknowledge the support of the FreeBSD Donations Team and
Eotvos Lorand University, Faculty of Informatics who contributed to the server
that we used for testing.
We would also like to thank all the testers who tested FreeBSD Haskell ports
and provided their feedback.
PR: ports/156642
Approved by: tabthorpe (mentor)
Obtained from: FreeBSD Haskell |
04 Dec 2010 07:34:27
2.3.3_1
|
ade  |
Sync to new bsd.autotools.mk |
16 Oct 2010 11:52:47
2.3.3_1
|
ade  |
Punt autoconf267->autoconf268 |
15 Sep 2010 18:35:24
2.3.3_1
|
ade  |
Autotools update. Read ports/UPDATING 20100915 for details.
Approved by: portmgr (for Mk/bsd.port.mk part)
Tested by: Multiple -exp runs |
08 Aug 2010 08:49:38
2.3.3
|
pgj  |
- Add DIST_SUBDIR for Haskell Cabal ports (with default of "cabal")
Suggested by: admi3 |
15 May 2010 18:57:57
2.3.3
|
pgj  |
- Update to 2.3.3 |
12 May 2010 16:33:59
2.3.1_3
|
pgj  |
Introduce a new (and hopefully better) ports infrastructure for Haskell Cabal
ports which makes possible the direct translation of Cabal package
descriptions to FreeBSD ports. It promises both easier addition and
maintenance for Cabal-based ports. |
19 Apr 2010 10:43:43
2.3.1_3
|
ale  |
Switch to use newer GMP version.
PR: ports/144487
Submitted by: ale
Approved by: portmgr (-exp run by erwin) |
02 Sep 2009 15:38:45
2.3.1_2
|
pgj  |
- Update GHC and Haskell ports to 6.10.4 (for both i386 and amd64), bump
port revision where appropriate
- Add devel/hs-ghc-paths
- Add devel/hs-QuickCheck
- Add devel/hs-readline
- Add devel/hs-haskeline
- Add devel/hs-mmap
- Remove lang/ghc-doc
- Mark devel/lhs2TeX broken as it does not compile with GHC 6.10.4
- Set NHC98 as default compiler for devel/hs-hat as it does not compile
with GHC 6.10.4
PR: ports/137055, ports/137058, ports/137059, ports/137060,
ports/137061,
ports/137062, ports/137063, ports/137063, ports/137064,
ports/137065,
ports/137066, ports/137067, ports/137068, ports/137069,
ports/137070,(Only the first 15 lines of the commit message are shown above ) |
05 Jun 2009 11:59:16
2.3.1_1
|
pgj  |
- Respect custom PREFIX, LOCALBASE
- Bump port revision
Reported by: QAT
Approved by: gabor (mentor) |
24 Jan 2009 00:16:25
2.3.1
|
pgj  |
- Update to 2.3.1
- Fix CONFIGURE_ARGS, PORTDOCS, PORTEXAMPLES
Approved by: gabor |
20 Aug 2008 00:57:32
2.2
|
ade  |
Conversion from (now defunct) autoconf-2.61 to autoconf-2.62
Tested by: exp build run (erwin) |
10 Feb 2008 10:45:15
2.2
|
obraun  |
Update to 2.2. |
30 Sep 2007 04:47:37
2.1.0_2
|
linimon  |
Switch autoconf dependencies from 2.53 or 2.59 to 2.61.
PR: ports/116639
Submitted by: aDe |
19 May 2007 20:32:57
2.1.0_1
|
flz  |
- Welcome X.org 7.2 \o/.
- Set X11BASE to ${LOCALBASE} for recent ${OSVERSION}.
- Bump PORTREVISION for ports intalling files in ${X11BASE}. |
18 Feb 2007 16:35:09
2.1.0
|
obraun  |
Upgrade to 2.1.0. |
22 Jan 2006 08:30:12
2.0.1_1
|
edwin  |
SHA256ify
Approved by: krion@ |
12 Jan 2006 12:54:32
2.0.1_1
|
sem  |
- Update graphics/libglut to 6.4.1.
- Shared lib version and PORTREVISION bumb for all affected ports.
While I'm here:
- Remove USE_MESA knob where it was (35 ports).
It marked as depricated for 2 years.
PR: ports/90247
Submitted by: Ermal Lu?i <eri--@albabsd.org> |
01 Jun 2005 23:50:15
2.0.1
|
jmallett  |
Give hs-alex port some sexualoving - anecdotal evidence suggests that the most
recent update fixed the build problem against the version of GHC we've got, and
fixed things on >=5.x, and all that lovely. So mark it un-BROKEN. If it shows
up BROKEN again, I'll handle appropriately. |
20 Apr 2005 12:37:00
2.0.1
|
vs  |
- Update to 2.0.1
- Fetch pre-built docs since we can't build it ourselves: fop requires
Java which I didn't want to pull in and passivetex barfs.
- Treat examples as documentation |
17 Dec 2004 06:54:40
2.0_2
|
kris  |
BROKEN on >= 5.x: Does not compile |
13 Oct 2004 15:31:59
2.0_2
|
erwin  |
Add missed category in previous commit and unbreak INDEX (again). |
13 Oct 2004 09:28:08
2.0_2
|
vs  |
Add dependency on 'dvips'
Reported by: cluster via kris |
15 Aug 2004 21:24:50
2.0_2
|
vs  |
Unbreak: Revert to .tar.gz instead of bzip2. |
14 Aug 2004 21:40:50
2.0_2
|
kris  |
BROKEN: Unfetchable |
26 Jul 2004 12:06:07
2.0_2
|
vs  |
Remove mirror.ac.uk from MASTERSITES in Haskell(-related) ports.
PR: ports/69481
Submitted by: Tim Bishop |
16 Jul 2004 15:44:18
2.0_2
|
vs  |
Minor portlint-spree, including fixes for package-building hs-tclhaskell-ghc
and hs-c2hs on the cluster (for 4.X). |
11 May 2004 19:22:26
2.0_2
|
obraun  |
Add the mirror http://www.mirror.ac.uk/sites/www.haskell.org/ to MASTER_SITES.
Pointed out by: Simon Marlow <simonmar@microsoft.com> |
18 Mar 2004 08:44:45
2.0_2
|
obraun  |
Add SIZE.
Submitted by: trevor |
07 Mar 2004 10:14:14
2.0_2
|
obraun  |
Set maintainer to haskell@. |
04 Feb 2004 05:21:48
2.0_2
|
marcus  |
Bump PORTREVISION on all ports that depend on gettext to aid with upgrading.
(Part 2) |
07 Nov 2003 09:08:46
2.0_1
|
obraun  |
Add dependency on correct DocBook.
PR: ports/59030
Submitted by: maintainer |
13 Oct 2003 15:18:23
2.0_1
|
obraun  |
Add dependency on textproc/dsssl-docbook-modular.
PR: ports/57953
Submitted by: maintainer |
16 Aug 2003 13:40:55
2.0_1
|
olgeni  |
Add jadetex to BUILD_DEPENDS. |
13 Aug 2003 18:44:10
2.0_1
|
obraun  |
* Really upgrade to 2.0 this time! Bump PORTREVISION accordingly.
* Give maintainership to someone who obviously had more sleep.
PR: ports/55553
Submitted by: Volker Stolz <stolz@i2.informatik.rwth-aachen.de>
Pointy hat to: ME! |
13 Aug 2003 15:09:13
2.0
|
obraun  |
* Upgrade to 2.0.
* Grab maintainership. |
20 Feb 2003 17:07:10
1.1
|
knu  |
De-pkg-comment. |
31 Jan 2003 22:24:58
1.1
|
obraun  |
Add hs-alex 1.1, alex is a Lex-like package for generating Haskell scanners.
PR: ports/47644
Submitted by: Volker Stolz <stolz@i2.informatik.rwth-aachen.de> |